We at WeSaveCart.com ("WeSaveCart") value our connection with you and respect your right to privacy.

This website's Terms of Service and Privacy Statement apply to your visit. To make sure you are informed and protected in today's technological world, WeSaveCart has updated this Privacy Policy to comply with the most recent Data protection regulations. It explains the types of personal information we collect on our website and how WeSaveCart, acting as a controller, may use that information.

Additionally, our privacy policy specifies the safety measures we use to protect this facts. As well as the way to get in touch with us to update your contact data or to ask any questions you may have.

If we make a good sized amendment to our Privacy Policy, we will can help you realize so that you are aware of what statistics we accumulate, how we use it, and, if relevant, beneath what conditions we release it. Any time we make a trade, we will usually offer you the choice to withdraw your consent.

You will have the option to agree or not to allow us to use your information differently if such changes call for your approval. The language in this privacy policy has been kept as straightforward as possible by WeSaveCart.

Finally, WeSaveCart can guarantee that all website visitors' personal information is secure because the website complies with all applicable Data protection laws.

Personal Information we may collect from you

When you use our website, you voluntarily supply WeSaveCart with personal information, which we normally gather and process. WeSaveCart will specifically gather and use your personal information to answer your request for goods and services made available through this website. Giving more specific personal data is optional. Every time you visit our website (via cookies and other similar technologies), we might receive and store certain sorts of information, just like other websites.

Email Newsletters

You have the option of signing up for our accessible email newsletters, which we provide. Your email address will be gathered and saved when you sign up for the newsletter to make the subscription process easier.

WeSaveCart Account Registration

We will safely preserve the information you provide us while creating an account or contacting us by any means in our database.

Contests and Other Promotions

For us to administer and run the contest, sweepstakes, or promotions (including getting in touch with you if you win, fulfilling a prize, and publishing a winners list), you must provide information about yourself when you enter one of our contests, sweepstakes, or promotions. Examples of this information include your name, address, phone number, and email address.

User Agent

When you access WeSaveCart using a mobile device or browser, your device's unique identifier, IP address, location data, device make and model, wireless provider, and associated information may be collected and/or transmitted to us by your device and/or browser.

Feedback Forms

Your responses will be recorded on feedback forms.

Use made of your Personal Information

Only when we have an appropriate need to do so and only for the purposes listed below, do we utilize personal information obtained through our website.

First, by the 'Terms of Service between WeSaveCart and you, we process personal data for the management of our relationship to:

provide you with the services;

co creator WeSaveCart account;

send you communications related to the services;

manage our relationship and carry out any related administration (for example, through the Feedback Forms that you submit).

Besides, we rely on your prior consent to send you email newsletters;

register you and operate our contests, sweepstakes,or promotions (including contacting you if you win, fulfilling a prize, and publishing a winners list);

utilize the tracking devices and cookies as outlined in the relevant specific section.

Please be aware that you have the right to revoke your consent at any time (without affecting the lawfulness of any processing that has already taken place) by sending a request to the contact information provided after this privacy statement. There is also an "Unsubscribe" button for the email newsletters at the bottom of each email.

Additionally, we treat personal data in accordance with our legitimate interests, which include:

obeying non-EU/UK laws, as well as reacting to correspondence from and demands made by appropriate judicial, governmental, public, or other regulatory bodies;

protecting your rights, property, or security.

Finally, we process personal information to comply with the legal obligations to which we are subject, namely tax obligations.

Cookies

When you visit a website, a text file called a cookie is downloaded to your computer. The three categories that follow are how we divide up our cookies. For a comprehensive list of the cookies used on our website and their related retention durations, please see our 'About Cookies' page. Important Cookies: You must have certain cookies in order to use the website's features and browse it. Without these cookies, we are unable to provide the services you have requested. One example of how we utilize these cookies is the commission cookie, which is required for you to use the offers and coupons.

Functional Cookies: By remembering your selections, these cookies help the website run more efficiently and offer more specialized services. For instance:

keeping track of a user's login status to simplify operations for frequent users, such as signing in;

Remembering your cookie preferences;

retaining past activities, such as searches performed in a prior search form inside the same browser.

Performance cookies: These cookies aid in enhancing WeSaveCart's functionality by gathering data on the most popular pages visited by visitors and enabling us to offer a better user experience. Examples include:

Google Analytics tracking;

Making sure the website is working properly;

Testing updated designs to measure usability.

You may always modify your browser settings to block cookies if you agree to our use of cookies but later decide you'd like to opt-out. The best technique to change your cookie settings depends on your browser because they are all a little bit different from one another. There's a chance that some WeSaveCart features won't work properly if you decide to disable cookies on your device.

Additionally, the links below offer guidance on how to manage your cookie preferences:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-gb/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/windows/delete-and-manage-cookies-168dab11-0753-043d-7c16-ede5947fc64d

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enhanced-tracking-protection-firefox-desktop?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Pixel Tracking: Pixel tracking, often known as web beacons or web bugs, is a software tool that we use to better manage the content on our website by letting us know what content is working. Clear GIFs are used for this. Clear gifs, which are tiny pictures with a distinctive identifier and serve a purpose similar to that of cookies, are used to track how people navigate websites online.

Clear GIFs are not associated with any personal information about users. We also use clear gifs to determine which of our HTML-based emails the recipients have opened. This makes it possible for us to assess the efficacy of specific communications and marketing initiatives.

Who do we share your Personal Information with?

We disclose some personal information to recipients to fulfill the objectives specified in this privacy statement. Such recipients will either act independently or under our instructions as our processor.

Additionally, unless you have permitted us to do so or for the following reasons, we will not divulge your personal information to any unaffiliated businesses:

Vendors

We give third-party contractors who provide us with services like marketing distribution access to the personal data we gather.In their capacity as processors, these suppliers are only given access to the personal data required to do their tasks; they are not allowed to disclose it to other parties or use it for any other purpose. These businesses cannot use personal information for any purpose other than marketing the specific WeSaveCart goods or services due to confidentiality agreements with us and other regulatory restrictions.

List of Vendors: Impact Radius, Rakuten, Partnerize, Skimlinks, TradeDoubler, TradeTracker, Shopper, LinksCircle, Paid On Result, Affiliates One, and Admitad are a few examples of affiliate networks.

As Permitted by Law

If required by law, we may divulge personal data to look into, avert, or take action for unlawful acts, fraud suspicions, potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of the terms of service of WeSaveCart, or as otherwise required by law.

Business Transfer

WeSaveCart may one day combine with or be acquired by another business, just like any other enterprise. In the event of such an acquisition, the successor business would still be subject to this Privacy Policy unless you provide your agreement to something different. The successor business would have access to the data kept by WeSaveCart, including customer account information.

Contests and Other Promotions

To provide the prize(s) to you if you win one of our competitions, sweepstakes, or promotions, we may need to share the personal data you provided with the supplier serving as the processor.

Retention of your Personal Information

Your personal information will only be kept by us for as long as is required to fulfill the obligations outlined in this privacy statement.

Your private statistics can be stored with the aid of us regarding the services we offer to you in the course of our contractual relationship plus any relevant dilemma period.

We shall retain your personal information for three (3) years following the conclusion of our conversation with you if we want to market to potential customers.

WeSaveCart will retain your personal information for the appropriate dispute or statute of limitations period about processing done to safeguard your rights, property, and security as well as ours.

We'll hold onto your personal information as long as the processing is necessary to meet the legal obligation in question. We promise to delete or permanently anonymize the pertinent personal information after the relevant data retention period has passed.

Confidentiality and Security

WeSaveCart places a high priority on the security of your data, and we take the following precautions to protect it:

We only allow those employees or agents who help us deliver the products and services you've requested access to personal information.

Our strict standards and procedures governing the handling of your personal information are enforced by our employees. Employees who transgress these rules will face our standard disciplinary action.

To protect your personal information, we maintain physical, electronic, and procedural protections that adhere to the most recent data protection regulations.

On the WeSaveCart website, we transfer and receive customer personal information using industry-standard data encryption technology.

Children's Privacy

Children under the age of 16 are not targeted or intended for by our services, which are instead designed for a wide audience. We never intentionally collect personal data from users under the age of 16.You should not sign up or provide us with any personal facts in case you're under sixteen years old. We will take steps to delete the consumer's information from our databases if we later learn that they are definitely beneath the age of sixteen.

Third-Party Links

You must adhere to this Privacy Policy for any data you give WeSaveCart. However, you will be interacting with a third party that has its own privacy and security policy when you go to websites that WeSaveCart links to. Your private statistics is challenge to the 1/3 birthday celebration's privateness coverage if you make a decision to purchase a particular carrier through their internet site.

Additionally, a third-party website will have guidelines for the usage of cookies and clear gifs. we firmly believe that you should look for other providers's privacy policy as well.

Framing

We may occasionally employ outside suppliers to run specific sections of the WeSaveCart website. The information submitted through these external third parties is subject to this Privacy Policy unless otherwise stated, even though the particular component of the website may look similar to the WeSaveCart website. For instance, the privacy policy of our Affiliate Program operator applies to personal information provided through our Affiliate Program. In these situations, we'll be explicit about who owns the website.

Message Boards/Chat Rooms/Blogs

You should be aware that if you use this website's message boards, chat rooms, or blogs, any personal information you disclose there may be viewed, collected, or utilized by other users of the forums, who may then contact you with unsolicited communications. So, whatever data you will post, will be on your own risk.

Your Rights regarding Your personal information

You have various rights in the processing of your personal information:

access to personal information processed concerning you;

(See "Updating your Personal Information" below) Correct erroneous personal information;

delete personal information concerning you;

restrict processing;

receive your personal information provided to us in an interoperable format (data portability);

object to the processing on the basis of circumstances unique to your position.

If you would really like to practice any of your rights or if you have any other inquiries concerning how we use your non-public facts, Please get in touch with us the use of the details indexed at the cease of this privacy announcement.

Updating your Personal Information

Email Subscribers

Visit your email preferences page, which is accessible in the footer of all of our email correspondence, if you want to access or edit the personal data you provided to WeSaveCart. As an alternative, you can email Customer Services at partners@wesavecart.com and ask them to amend your information.

Registered Accounts

You can access or change your personal information at any time from the account settings page if you have an account with us. You can also get in touch with customer service or send an email to partners@wesavecart.com with the subject "Deactivate Account" in it.

Deletion of data

We will save analytical facts even if you delete facts or deactivate your account. However, all of this information is anonymized, so we are unable to link it to you or every other action you may have taken.

Additionally, if any facts has already been given to 0.33 events appearing as controllers following this Privacy Policy, its persisted use may be governed via the policies of those 0.33 events.

In every case, you should make it clean what records you need up to date or whether you need your records deleted from our database. We'll do our nice to abide by using your request as soon as it's miles sensible.

Contacting Us Regarding Your Personal Information

The contact information for WeSaveCart and its Data Protection Officer (DPO) is provided below so that you will always know who to contact with questions about your personal information.

WeSaveCart Data Controller Contact details

WeSaveCart Ltd,

Attn: Customer Service (info@wesavecart.com)

124 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX

WeSaveCart Data Protection Officer Contact details

John Smith

jhsmith@wesavecart.com

WeSaveCart Ltd,

Attn: Data Protection Officer

124 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX

WeSaveCart will respond to any requests for information made under those rights within one month of receiving them, while this time frame may be extended if necessary, taking into consideration the complexity and volume of the requests, by an additional two months.

Complaints Procedure

You can get in touch with the appropriate Data Protection Authority, which in the UK is The Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), if you want to file a complaint.